“The Knowledge Library”

Knowledge for All, without Barriers……….
An Initiative by: Kausik Chakraborty.

The Knowledge Library

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

Q. Which state has the Nilgiri Elephant Reserve? / नीलगिरी हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में स्थित है?

A. Kerala

B. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka & Kerala

C. Andhra Pradesh

D. Odisha

Answer: B. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka & Kerala

Q. Kaziranga-Karbi Anglong Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / काजीरंगाकार्बी आंगलोंग हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. West Bengal

B. Odisha

C. Bihar

D. Assam

Answer: D. Assam

Q. Singhbhum Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / सिंहभूम हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Jharkhand

B. Odisha

C. Chhattisgarh

D. Bihar

Answer: A. Jharkhand

Q. Mayurbhanj Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / मयूरभंज हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में स्थित है?

A. Jharkhand

B. West Bengal

C. Odisha

D. Assam

Answer: C. Odisha

Q. Garo Hills Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / गारो हिल्स हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Meghalaya

B. Assam

C. Nagaland

D. Tripura

Answer: A. Meghalaya

Q. Periyar Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / पेरियार हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Tamil Nadu

B. Karnataka

C. Andhra Pradesh

D. Kerala

Answer: D. Kerala

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

Q. Mahanadi Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / महानदी हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Chhattisgarh

B. Odisha

C. Maharashtra

D. Madhya Pradesh

Answer: B. Odisha

Q. Sonitpur Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / सोनितपुर हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Arunachal Pradesh

B. Meghalaya

C. Assam

D. Nagaland

Answer: C. Assam

Q. Anamalai Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / अनामलाई हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Kerala

B. Karnataka

C. Andhra Pradesh

D. Tamil Nadu

Answer: D. Tamil Nadu

Q. Dandeli Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / डांडेली हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Kerala

B. Karnataka

C. Tamil Nadu

D. Goa

Answer: B. Karnataka

Q. Mysore Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / मैसूर हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Tamil Nadu

B. Karnataka

C. Kerala

D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: B. Karnataka

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

Q. Wayanad Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / वायनाड हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Kerala

B. Karnataka

C. Tamil Nadu

D. Goa

Answer: A. Kerala

Q. North Bank Landscape Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / नॉर्थ बैंक लैंडस्केप हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Arunachal Pradesh

B. Meghalaya

C. Nagaland

D. Assam

Answer: D. Assam

Q. Dihing-Patkai Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / दीहिंगपटकाई हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Nagaland

B. Arunachal Pradesh

C. Assam

D. Manipur

Answer: C. Assam

Q. Eastern Dooars Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / ईस्टर्न डूआर्स हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Assam

B. Bihar

C. West Bengal

D. Odisha

Answer: C. West Bengal

Q. Mayurjharna Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / मयूरझरना हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. West Bengal

B. Odisha

C. Jharkhand

D. Bihar

Answer: A. West Bengal

Q. Shivalik Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / शिवालिक हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Uttarakhand

B. Uttar Pradesh

C. Himachal Pradesh

D. Punjab

Answer: A. Uttarakhand

Q. Rajaji-Corbett Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / राजाजीकार्बेट हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Himachal Pradesh

B. Uttarakhand

C. Uttar Pradesh

D. Haryana

Answer: B. Uttarakhand

Q. Terai Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / तराई हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Bihar

B. Uttar Pradesh

C. Jharkhand

D. West Bengal

Answer: B. Uttar Pradesh

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in Andhra Pradesh? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व आंध्र प्रदेश में है?

A. Nilgiri

B. Rayala

C. Garo Hills

D. Periyar

Answer: B. Rayala

Q. Rayala Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / रायला हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Karnataka

B. Andhra Pradesh

C. Tamil Nadu

D. Kerala

Answer: B. Andhra Pradesh

Q. Nilambur Elephant Reserve is located in which state? / नीलांबुर हाथी रिजर्व किस राज्य में है?

A. Tamil Nadu

B. Karnataka

C. Kerala

D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: C. Kerala

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is located in Karnataka? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व कर्नाटक में है?

A. Dandeli

B. Garo Hills

C. Mayurbhanj

D. Kaziranga

Answer: A. Dandeli

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is located in Assam? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व असम में है?

A. Periyar

B. Nilgiri

C. Sonitpur

D. Mysore

Answer: C. Sonitpur

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in West Bengal? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व पश्चिम बंगाल में है?

A. Nilgiri

B. Mayurbhanj

C. Eastern Dooars

D. Dandeli

Answer: C. Eastern Dooars

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in Meghalaya? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व मेघालय में है?

A. Nilgiri

B. Garo Hills

C. Periyar

D. Mysore

Answer: B. Garo Hills

MCQs on Elephant Reserves in India

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in Kerala? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व केरल में है?

A. Periyar

B. Mysore

C. Dandeli

D. Sonitpur

Answer: A. Periyar

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in Tamil Nadu? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व तमिलनाडु में है?

A. Nilgiri

B. Periyar

C. Garo Hills

D. Kaziranga

Answer: A. Nilgiri

Q. Which Elephant Reserve is in Uttarakhand? / कौन सा हाथी रिजर्व उत्तराखंड में है?

A. Shivalik

B. Terai

C. Rayala

D. Mysore

Answer: A. Shivalik

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Sign up to Receive Awesome Content in your Inbox, Frequently.

We don’t Spam!
Thank You for your Valuable Time

Also Read  MCQs on Stadiums in India

Share this post

error: Content is protected !!