“The Knowledge Library”

Knowledge for All, without Barriers……….
An Initiative by: Kausik Chakraborty.

The Knowledge Library

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Q. Exercise Yudh Abhyas is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासयुद्ध अभ्यासभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Russia

B. UK

C. USA

D. France

Answer: C. USA

Q. Exercise Indra is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासइंद्रभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Russia

B. USA

C. Japan

D. Australia

Answer: A. Russia

Q. Exercise Surya Kiran is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्याससूर्य किरणभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Bhutan

B. Sri Lanka

C. Myanmar

D. Nepal

Answer: D. Nepal

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Q. Exercise Hand-in-Hand is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासहैंडइनहैंडभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Japan

B. China

C. Thailand

D. Indonesia

Answer: B. China

Q. Exercise Shakti is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासशक्तिभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. France

B. UK

C. USA

D. Russia

Answer: A. France

Q. Exercise Ajeya Warrior is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासअजेय वारियरभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. USA

B. France

C. Russia

D. UK

Answer: D. UK

Q. Exercise Maitree is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासमैत्रीभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Nepal

B. Thailand

C. Myanmar

D. Bangladesh

Answer: B. Thailand

Q. Exercise Sampriti is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्याससम्प्रितिभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Sri Lanka

B. Nepal

C. Bangladesh

D. Bhutan

Answer: C. Bangladesh

Q. Exercise Dharma Guardian is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासधर्म गार्जियनभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Japan

B. USA

C. Russia

D. UK

Answer: A. Japan

Q. Exercise Vajra Prahar is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासवज्र प्रहारभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Russia

B. UK

C. France

D. USA

Answer: D. USA

Q. Exercise Khanjar is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासखंजरभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Uzbekistan

B. Kyrgyzstan

C. Kazakhstan

D. Tajikistan

Answer: B. Kyrgyzstan

Q. Exercise Nomadic Elephant is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासनोमैडिक एलिफेंटभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Mongolia

B. Kazakhstan

C. Uzbekistan

D. China

Answer: A. Mongolia

Q. Exercise Mitra Shakti is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासमित्र शक्तिभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Sri Lanka

B. Nepal

C. Bangladesh

D. Myanmar

Answer: A. Sri Lanka

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Q. Exercise Garuda Shakti is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासगरुड़ शक्तिभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Malaysia

B. Indonesia

C. Thailand

D. Vietnam

Answer: B. Indonesia

Q. Exercise Bold Kurukshetra is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासबोल्ड कुरुक्षेत्रभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Kazakhstan

B. Malaysia

C. Thailand

D. Singapore

Answer: D. Singapore

Q. Exercise Agni Warrior is conducted between India and which country? / अभ्यासअग्नि वारियरभारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. France

B. Singapore

C. Russia

D. USA

Answer: B. Singapore

Q. Exercise Shatrujeet is related to which force? / अभ्यासशत्रुजीतकिस बल से संबंधित है?

A. Indian Army

B. Indian Navy

C. Indian Air Force

D. Coast Guard

Answer: A. Indian Army

Q. Exercise Gagan Shakti is conducted by which force? / ‘गगन शक्तिअभ्यास किस बल द्वारा किया जाता है?

A. Army

B. Navy

C. Air Force

D. Coast Guard

Answer: C. Air Force

Q. Exercise Varuna is conducted between India and which country? / ‘वरुणअभ्यास भारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. USA

B. France

C. UK

D. Japan

Answer: B. France

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Q. Exercise Malabar is conducted between India and which countries? / ‘मालाबारअभ्यास किन देशों के बीच होता है?

A. USA & Japan

B. USA, Japan & Australia

C. Russia & China

D. France & UK

Answer: B. USA, Japan & Australia

Q. Exercise Tiger Triumph is conducted between India and which country? / ‘टाइगर ट्रायम्फअभ्यास भारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. USA

B. Russia

C. France

D. UK

Answer: A. USA

Q. Exercise Paschim Lehar is conducted by which force? / ‘पश्चिम लहरअभ्यास किस बल द्वारा किया जाता है?

A. Army

B. Navy

C. Air Force

D. Coast Guard

Answer: B. Navy

Q. Exercise Cope India is conducted with which country? / ‘कोप इंडियाअभ्यास किस देश के साथ होता है?

A. UK

B. USA

C. France

D. Japan

Answer: B. USA

Q. Exercise Red Flag is conducted in which country? / ‘रेड फ्लैगअभ्यास किस देश में आयोजित होता है?

A. India

B. France

C. USA

D. UK

Answer: C. USA

Q. Exercise Desert Knight is conducted between India and which country? / ‘डेजर्ट नाइटअभ्यास भारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. France & UAE

B. USA

C. Russia

D. UK

Answer: A. France & UAE

Q. Exercise Pitch Black is conducted in which country? / ‘पिच ब्लैकअभ्यास किस देश में आयोजित होता है?

A. Australia

B. USA

C. UK

D. France

Answer: A. Australia

Q. Exercise SIMBEX is conducted between India and which country? / ‘सिम्बेक्सअभ्यास भारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Malaysia

B. Singapore

C. Indonesia

D. Thailand

Answer: B. Singapore

Q. Exercise SLINEX is conducted between India and which country? / ‘स्लिनेक्सअभ्यास भारत और किस देश के बीच होता है?

A. Bangladesh

B. Sri Lanka

C. Nepal

D. Myanmar

Answer: B. Sri Lanka

MCQs on Exercises by the Indian Army

Q. Exercise IBSAMAR is conducted among which countries? / ‘इब्सामारअभ्यास किन देशों के बीच होता है?

A. India-Brazil-South Africa

B. India-Russia-China

C. India-USA-Japan

D. India-France-UK

Answer: A. India-Brazil-South Africa

Q. Exercise Milan is conducted by which country? / ‘मिलनअभ्यास किस देश द्वारा आयोजित किया जाता है?

A. India

B. USA

C. France

D. Japan

Answer: A. India

MCQs on First in India

Sign up to Receive Awesome Content in your Inbox, Frequently.

We don’t Spam!
Thank You for your Valuable Time

Also Read  All About Indian Defence

Share this post

error: Content is protected !!