“The Knowledge Library”

Knowledge for All, without Barriers…

 

An Initiative by: Kausik Chakraborty.

“The Knowledge Library”

Knowledge for All, without Barriers……….
An Initiative by: Kausik Chakraborty.

The Knowledge Library

MCQs on Important Boundary Lines

MCQs on Important Boundary Lines

Q. The Radcliffe Line separates which two countries? / रैडक्लिफ रेखा किन दो देशों को अलग करती है?

A. India–China

B. India–Nepal

C. India–Myanmar

D. India–Pakistan

Answer: D. India–Pakistan

Q. The McMahon Line separates India and? / मैकमोहन रेखा भारत और किस देश को अलग करती है?

A. Pakistan

B. China

C. Nepal

D. Bhutan

Answer: B. China

Q. The Durand Line separates Pakistan and? / डूरंड रेखा पाकिस्तान और किस देश को अलग करती है?

A. India

B. Iran

C. Afghanistan

D. China

Answer: C. Afghanistan

Q. The Line of Control (LoC) separates India and? / नियंत्रण रेखा (LoC) भारत और किसके बीच है?

A. Pakistan

B. China

C. Nepal

D. Bangladesh

Answer: A. Pakistan

Q. The 49th Parallel separates USA and? / 49वीं समानांतर रेखा USA और किसे अलग करती है?

A. Mexico

B. Russia

C. Canada

D. Cuba

Answer: C. Canada

Q. The Hindenburg Line is related to which war? / हिंडनबर्ग रेखा किस युद्ध से संबंधित है?

A. World War I

B. World War II

C. Cold War

D. Gulf War

Answer: A. World War I

Q. The Maginot Line is located in? / मैजिनो रेखा कहाँ स्थित है?

A. Germany

B. France

C. Italy

D. Belgium

Answer: B. France

Q. The Siegfried Line is located in? / सिगफ्राइड रेखा कहाँ स्थित है?

A. France

B. Germany

C. Italy

D. Poland

Answer: B. Germany

MCQs on Important Boundary Lines

Q. The 38th Parallel separates which countries? / 38वीं समानांतर रेखा किन देशों को अलग करती है?

A. North Korea & South Korea

B. China & Japan

C. Vietnam & Laos

D. India & China

Answer: A. North Korea & South Korea

Q. The Oder–Neisse Line separates Germany and? / ओडर-नाइसे रेखा जर्मनी और किसे अलग करती है?

A. France

B. Austria

C. Denmark

D. Poland

Answer: D. Poland

Q. The Line of Actual Control (LAC) is between India and? / वास्तविक नियंत्रण रेखा (LAC) भारत और किसके बीच है?

A. Pakistan

B. China

C. Nepal

D. Bhutan

Answer: B. China

Q. The Mannerheim Line is associated with? / मैनरहाइम रेखा किससे संबंधित है?

A. Germany

B. Finland

C. France

D. Italy

Answer: B. Finland

Q. The Purple Line separates Israel and? / पर्पल लाइन इज़राइल और किसे अलग करती है?

A. Syria

B. Jordan

C. Egypt

D. Lebanon

Answer: A. Syria

Q. The Blue Line separates Israel and? / ब्लू लाइन इज़राइल और किसे अलग करती है?

A. Syria

B. Jordan

C. Lebanon

D. Egypt

Answer: C. Lebanon

Q. The Green Line separates Israel and? / ग्रीन लाइन इज़राइल और किसे अलग करती है?

A. Egypt

B. Lebanon

C. Syria

D. West Bank

Answer: D. West Bank

Q. The 17th Parallel separated Vietnam into? / 17वीं समानांतर रेखा वियतनाम को किसमें विभाजित करती थी?

A. East & West

B. North & South

C. Urban & Rural

D. Coastal & Inland

Answer: B. North & South

Q. The Durand Line was drawn in which year? / डूरंड रेखा किस वर्ष खींची गई थी?

A. 1893

B. 1905

C. 1919

D. 1947

Answer: A. 1893

MCQs on Important Boundary Lines

Q. The Radcliffe Line was drawn in? / रैडक्लिफ रेखा कब खींची गई थी?

A. 1945

B. 1946

C. 1948

D. 1947

Answer: D. 1947

Q. The McMahon Line was drawn in? / मैकमोहन रेखा कब खींची गई थी?

A. 1905

B. 1914

C. 1920

D. 1930

Answer: B. 1914

Q. The Hindenburg Line was used during? / हिंडनबर्ग रेखा का उपयोग कब किया गया?

A. WWI

B. WWII

C. Cold War

D. Gulf War

Answer: A. WWI

Q. The Maginot Line was built by? / मैजिनो रेखा किसने बनाई थी?

A. France

B. Germany

C. Italy

D. Britain

Answer: A. France

Q. The Siegfried Line was built by? / सिगफ्राइड रेखा किसने बनाई थी?

A. France

B. Germany

C. Italy

D. Britain

Answer: B. Germany

Q. The 49th Parallel is also known as? / 49वीं समानांतर रेखा को और क्या कहा जाता है?

A. US-Canada boundary

B. US-Mexico boundary

C. China-Russia boundary

D. India-China boundary

Answer: A. US-Canada boundary

Q. The Line of Control (LoC) came into existence after? / नियंत्रण रेखा (LoC) कब अस्तित्व में आई?

A. 1947 war

B. 1962 war

C. 1971 war

D. 1999 war

Answer: C. 1971 war

Q. The Purple Line is associated with which region? / पर्पल लाइन किस क्षेत्र से संबंधित है?

A. Middle East

B. Europe

C. Asia-Pacific

D. Africa

Answer: A. Middle East

Q. The Blue Line was established by? / ब्लू लाइन किसके द्वारा स्थापित की गई थी?

A. NATO

B. UN

C. EU

D. USA

Answer: B. UN

Q. The Green Line is associated with which conflict? / ग्रीन लाइन किस संघर्ष से संबंधित है?

A. Arab-Israel conflict

B. WWI

C. WWII

D. Cold War

Answer: A. Arab-Israel conflict

MCQs on Important Boundary Lines

Q. The Oder–Neisse Line was established after? / ओडर-नाइसे रेखा कब स्थापित हुई?

A. WWI

B. WWII

C. Cold War

D. Gulf War

Answer: B. WWII

Q. The 38th Parallel was established after? / 38वीं समानांतर रेखा कब स्थापित हुई?

A. WWI

B. WWII

C. Cold War

D. Vietnam War

Answer: B. WWII

Q. The Mannerheim Line is located in which continent? / मैनरहाइम रेखा किस महाद्वीप में स्थित है?

A. Asia

B. Europe

C. Africa

D. North America

Answer: B. Europe

MCQs on Important Awards in India

Sign up to Receive Awesome Content in your Inbox, Frequently.

We don’t Spam!
Thank You for your Valuable Time

Also Read  Borderlines - Major International Boundaries 

Share this post

error: Content is protected !!